Board & Executive Committees

Board of Directors

President

Anelise Quintão LaraPetrobras

Advisors – Maintaining Members

André Lopes de AraújoShell Brasil
Carla LacerdaExxonMobil
Carlos Alberto Pereira de OliveiraPetrobras
Clarissa LinsIBP
Júlio César Ribeiro CardosoSupergasbras
Lincoln Rumenos GuardadoEnauta
Luís Henrique GuimarãesRaizen
Marcelo Pereira Malta de AraújoIpiranga
Marcelo de Oliveira CerqueiraBraskem
Mariano VelaChevron
Rafael Salvador GrisoliaBR Distribuidora

Advisors – Industry Members

Maurício Stolle BährEngie
Rogério MansoConsultant

Emeritus Advisors

João Carlos de LucaDe Luca-Energy Consulting
Jorge M. T. CamargoConsultant
José FirmoPorto do Açu
Paulo Guilherme de Aguiar CunhaGrupo Ultra

Financial Board

President

Gustavo BursztynShell Brasil

Effective Members

Adauto Carneiro PereiraEnauta
Ana Paula F. V. ZettelPetrobras

Alternate Members

Carlos Eduardo Glech CordeiroPetroRio
Sandro Cruz HenriquesRepsol Sinopec
Valéria Arruda MartinsIpiranga

Executive Board

President

Clarissa LinsCatavento

Directors

André ClarkSiemens
Cláudio OliveiraRaízen
Cristiano Pinto da CostaShell
Fernando BorgesPetrobras
Mauro AndradeEquinor
Sebastião FurquimIpiranga
Wong LoonNTS

E&P Board of Directors

President

Carla LacerdaExxonMobil

Members

Adriano BastosBP
André AraújoShell
Carlos Alberto Pereira de OliveiraPetrobras
José FirmoIBP
Mariano FerrariRepsol Sinopec
Miguel PereiraPetrogal
Philippe BlanchardTotal
Renato BertaniBarra Energia

E&P Extended Board of Directors

Members

Anders OpedalEquinor Brasil
Christoph SchlichterDEA
Claudio AraujoAnadarko
Emmanuel DelfosseEngie
Fernando BorenszteinCEPSA
Gerhard HaaseWintershall
Glaucio CarvalhoQPI
Hywel UpshallMurphy Oil
Katrina CoterillBHP Billiton
Lincoln Rumenos GuardadoEnauta
Luiz Rodolfo LandimOuro Preto
Mariano L. VelaChevron
Nathan BiddlePremier Oil
Nazaré SousaSonangol
Nelson TanurePetrorio
Pedro ZinnerPGN
Renato BertaniBarra Energia
S. RameshIBV
Sheng JianboCNOOC
Tim HoskingKaroon
Vivek SheelONGC
Vladimir LyakhovichRosneft
Wan GuangfengCNPC
Yong LiSinochem

E&P Executive Commitee

President

Mauro AndradeEquinor

Vice-President

Patrícia PradalChevron Brasil

Members

Fernando BorgesPetrobras
Flavio RodriguesShell Brasil
Nathan BiddlePremier Oil
Paula Côrte-RealEnauta
Regis AgutTotal

E&P Extended Executive Committee

Members

Adriano BastosBP
Alberto SampaioPetrogal
Antonio TisiKaroon
Carla LacerdaExxonMobil
César CainelliBarra Energia
Christoph SchlichterDEA
Claudio AraujoAnadarko
Damian PopoloPGN
Edmundo MarquesOuro Preto
Emiliano FernandesPetrorio
Fernando BorenszteinCepsa
Gabriela Simões Curado De MirandaRepsol Sinopec
Gil MaranhãoENGIE
Hywel UpshallMurphy Oil
João Guilherme Clark FilhoEcopetrol
Katrina CoterillBHP Billiton
Luís Fernando RodriguesQPI
Luo WenguangCNPC
Nazaré SousaSonangol
Nie ZhimengCNOOC
S. RameshIBV
Thiago RodriguesSinochem
Vikas SharmaONGC
Vladimir LyakhovichRosneft

Natural Gas Executive Committee

President

Marcelo LopesPetrobras

Vice-President

Alexandre CerqueiraShell

Members

Danilo OliveiraEnauta
Gisele NevesRosneft
José GalindoRepsol Sinopec
Olav SkalmeraasEquinor
Patricia BrunetExxonMobil